slide 2

Maps, Directions & Parking
Find Your Way to Cañada College and Around Campus

Class Schedule
A Complete List of Classes

 

Committee Representatives

staff

Below are the current Classified members serving on District and College committees. These volunteers were chosen in consultation with CSEA. If you find any discrepancies, please email the Classified Senate President.

Academic Committee for Equity & Success (ACES)
  • Matt Lee
Administrative Planning Council
  • Barbara Bucton
  • Mary Concha Thia
  • Debbie Joy
  • Megan Rodriguez
  • Jo'an Rosario Tanaka
Assessment Advisory Group
  • Jeanne Stalker
Career Advisory Committee
  • Noel Chavez
  • Sunny Choi
  • Patricia Guevarra
  • Bob Haick
  • Misha Maggi
  • Soraya Sohrabi
College Planning and Budgeting Council
  • Debbie Joy
  • Vacant - CSEA rep.
  • Vacant - SSPC rep.
  • Vacant - Classified rep. at large
  • Vacant - IT/Facilities rep.
College Site Planning Task Force
  • Supinda Sirihekaphong
Conduct & Grievance Board
  • Maggie Baez
  • Edith Flores
  • Krystal Johnson
  • Joan Murphy
  • Jose Romero
District Budget & Finance Committee 
  • Mary Concha Thia
District Participatory Governance Committee 
  • Jeri Eznekier
Educational Master Planning Steering Committee
  • Debbie Joy
Environmental Sustainability Committee
  • Ruth Miller
  • Jo'an Rosario Tanaka
EOPS/CARE/CalWORKs Advisory Board
  • Claudia Dorantes
  • Jose Romero
Facilities Master Planning Committee 
  • Debbie Joy
Instructional Planning Council
  • Vacant - 2 positions
International Education Advisory Committee
  • Anna Camacho
  • Krystal Johnson
  • Jai Kumar
  • Ruth Miller
Public Relations, Outreach, and Marketing (PROM)
  • Maggie Baez
  • Noel Chavez
  • Jose Garcia
  • Joan Murphy
Safety Committee
  • Maggie Baez
  • Jose Garcia
  • Paul Gaskins
  • Debbie Joy
  • Matt Lee
  • Misha Maggi
  • Megan Rodriguez
  • Roslind Young
Student Equity Committee
  • Paul Gaskins
  • Maria Huning
  • Jonathan MacSwain
  • Rosalina Mira
Student Services Planning Council
  • Margie Carrington
  • Noel Chavez
  • Patricia Guevarra
  • Bob Haick
  • Maria Huning/Lina Mira
  • Debbie Joy
  • Adolfor Leiva
  • Carlos Luna
  • Misha Maggi
  • Ruth Miller
  • Supinda Sirihekaphong
  • Jeanne Stalker
Technology Committee
  • Maria Huning
  • Mike Sinkewitsch
Transfer Advisory Board
  • Noel Chavez
  • Bob Haick
  • Cathy Lipe
  • Soraya Sohrabi

Share this page on: